Broco® Underwater Cutting and Welding Spare Parts

 

Please note: Replacement parts for the BR-22 PLUS and BR-22 Cutting Torches are different; they are not interchangeable.  Please refer to the spare parts lists below when ordering replacement parts, and call us at (800) 845-7259 or (909) 483-3222 if you have any questions.

 

BR-22 PLUS Spare Parts List
Product No. Description
UWBR22RCSK  Complete Spare Parts Kit for BR-22 PLUS
UWBR22R08K Control Valve Repair Kit
UWBR22A01 Replacement Handle Set w/Screw, Nuts, O-Ring
UWBR22A03 Torch Head and Cable Assembly
UWBR22A04 Collet Nut   
UWBR22A05 Flash Arrestor
UWBR22A06 Check Valve Assembly
UWBR22A07 Coupler Hose Assembly
UWBR22A08 Control Valve Assembly
UWBR22A09 Valve Letter Set w/Screw & Nut
UWBR22N014 Dash 014 Neoprene O-Ring Collet to Head Seal
UWBR22N123 Dash 123 Neoprene O-Ring Nut to Handle Seal
UWBR22R02K Replacement Handle Set w/Nuts
UWBR22ROSK Replacement O-Ring Set
UWBR22W38 Silicone Rubber Collet Washer for 3/8" Collet
UWBR22W14 Silicone Rubber Collet Washer for 1/4" Collet
UWBR22W516 Silicone Rubber Collet Washer for 5/16" Collet 
UWBR22W00 Silicone Rubber Collet Washer for Welding Collets
UWBR22C38K 3/8" UW Collet Kit w/O-Ring & Washers
UWBR22C14K 1/4" UW Collet Kit w/O-Ring & Washers
UWBR22C516K 5/16" UW Collet Kit w/O-Ring & Washers
UWBR22C18K 1/8" UW Collet Kit w/O-Ring & Washers
UWBR22C532K 5/32" UW Collet Kit w/O-Ring & Washers
UWBR22C316K 3/16" UW Collet Kit w/O-Ring & Washers
BR019 Control Valve Body (bare) 
119/120 Brass Screw 10-32 x 1" & Brass Locknut 10-32 Hex

BR-22 Spare Parts List
Product No. Description
SPK-C Complete Spare Parts Kit for BR-22                            
SPK-M  Mini Spare Parts Kit for BR-22
UW101/102 Handle Set, Left & Right
UW103/112 Torch Head & Cable Assembly
104UW Collet Nut
UW105 Neoprene Compression Washer
UW107 Flash Arrestor with Screen
109 Lever
UW110 Valve Stem w/O-Ring
111UW Coupler Assembly
113 Control Valve Body
114 Valve Stem Spring
115 Control Valve Nut
116 Valve Stem O-Ring
117 Neoprene Valve Stem Washer
118 Valve Nut Gasket
119/120 Brass Screw 10-32 x 1" & Brass Locknut 10-32 Hex
121/122 Nylon Screws & Nuts, four each
123 Collet Washer
124 Oxygen Hose Adaptor
UW7A Control Valve Assembly

BR-20 Spare Parts
Product No. Description
242 Stinger Head Assembly                                                
240 Orange Handle
158  Handle Screws
234  Pressure Pin
243 Brass Body and Cable Assembly

 

BR-21 Spare Parts
Product No. Description
210 BR-21 Cap Assembly                                                   
241 O-Ring, size 116
2105 Spacer Ring
211 Diaphragm Assembly                    

 

© 2021 Broco-Rankin. All Rights Reserved.